Skip to content

31 Fillmore St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2018

Property Information

Block2011
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2S.F.
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,829
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,100
26%
Improvement Value:$175,100
74%
Total Assessment$238,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,059+2.0%
2024$8,880-0.2%
2023$8,894-1.7%
2022$9,052+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft3,113DeedBook 20180, Page 40801

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,829DeedBook 20170, Page 24619Recorded3/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$50,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,829DeedBook 20160, Page 84660Recorded10/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001650-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook 12098, Page 9311

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 5823, Page 817

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4868, Page 597

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900