Skip to content

88 Komorn St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2004

Property Information

Block2074
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,882
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
44%
Improvement Value:$87,400
56%
Total Assessment$157,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,986+2.0%
2024$5,868+4.3%
2023$5,627-5.9%
2022$5,981+5.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004332-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #F-26000209Sale Date6/23/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 4857, Page 417

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900