Skip to content

96- Komorn St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2019

Property Information

Block2074
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,500
30%
Improvement Value:$158,200
70%
Total Assessment$224,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,545+2.0%
2024$8,377-0.2%
2023$8,390+39.5%
2022$6,015+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

Sq Ft1,502DeedBook 20190, Page 76617

Foreclosure Case F-053548-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$358,000
DeedBook 12039, Page 7938

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 6192, Page 282

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 4539, Page 1094

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890