Skip to content

102 Komorn St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 2023
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2021

Property Information

Block2074
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF.
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,027
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,500
15%
Improvement Value:$364,400
85%
Total Assessment$430,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$16,064+206.4%
2023$5,243-1.7%
2022$5,335+1.0%
2021$5,280+7.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2023

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,027DeedBook 20191, Page 1758Recorded10/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018459-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment