Skip to content

92 Vincent St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$387,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2007

Property Information

Block2395
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class43
Description1SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,032
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,300
29%
Improvement Value:$142,700
71%
Total Assessment$201,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,644+2.0%
2024$7,493-0.2%
2023$7,505-1.7%
2022$7,638+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002851-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003063-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-030957-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$387,000

To:

Sq Ft4,032DeedBook 12037, Page 6773

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook 5526, Page 613

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5267, Page 421

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900