Skip to content

143-145 Brill StNewark, NJ 07105

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2006

Property Information

Block2486
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,870
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$73,600
39%
Improvement Value:$116,000
61%
Total Assessment$189,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,210+2.0%
2024$7,068-0.2%
2023$7,080-1.7%
2022$7,205+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038209-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

To:

Sq Ft1,870DeedBook 6357, Page 753

Property Sale

Sale
$427,000
DeedBook 6107, Page 278

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902