Skip to content

166-170 Littleton Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1920
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$755,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2024

Property Information

Block263
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,082
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,500
9%
Improvement Value:$329,100
91%
Total Assessment$361,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,752+2.0%
2024$13,480-0.2%
2023$13,502-15.3%
2022$15,949+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$755,000

To:

Sq Ft2,082DeedBook 20240, Page 6324

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,455DeedBook 20180, Page 47408Recorded5/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012486-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 5565, Page 639

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920