Skip to content

782 S 15th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2022

Property Information

Block2647
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,403
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,000
7%
Improvement Value:$146,600
93%
Total Assessment$157,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,994+2.0%
2024$5,875-0.2%
2023$5,885-1.7%
2022$5,989+1.0%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
Sq Ft2,803DeedBook 20200, Page 10440Recorded1/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$202,950

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,803DeedBook 20180, Page 69948Recorded8/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,803DeedBook 20180, Page 21745Recorded3/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,803DeedBook 12515, Page 246Recorded9/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-027688-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 6165, Page 717

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5881, Page 606

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 5644, Page 127

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5397, Page 149

Property Sale

Sale
$46,500
DeedBook 5003, Page 445

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907