Skip to content

808 S 14th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2023

Property Information

Block2648
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,508
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,000
5%
Improvement Value:$217,600
95%
Total Assessment$228,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,694+2.0%
2024$8,522-0.2%
2023$8,536+21.4%
2022$7,034+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,100
Sq Ft3,672DeedBook 20230, Page 51311Recorded8/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft3,672DeedBook 20220, Page 48249Recorded5/13/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008271-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft3,672DeedBook 20190, Page 98640Recorded10/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500
DeedBook 12291, Page 838

Property Sale

Sale
$331,500
DeedBook 6170, Page 196

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 5728, Page 322

Property Sale

Sale
$31,900
DeedBook 5149, Page 31

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915