Skip to content

1-3 Baldwin Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1925

Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2006

Property Information

Block2653
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,234
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,700
8%
Improvement Value:$148,800
92%
Total Assessment$162,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,180+2.0%
2024$6,058-0.2%
2023$6,068-1.7%
2022$6,175+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010848-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$3,507,943
DeedBook 4611, Page 1041

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925