Skip to content

32-34 Seymour Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2024

Property Information

Block2657
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF3UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,114
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,200
4%
Improvement Value:$287,100
96%
Total Assessment$300,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,420+2.0%
2024$11,195-0.2%
2023$11,213+86.3%
2022$6,019+1.0%
Property History
Sales10Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009445-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft2,536DeedBook 20200, Page 9214Recorded1/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,536DeedBook 20180, Page 2794Recorded1/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,536DeedBook 20160, Page 15789Recorded2/25/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,536DeedBook 12514, Page 8629Recorded9/12/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$116,200
DeedBook 12196, Page 3227

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 12009, Page 8206

Property Sale

Sale
$216,999
DeedBook 6267, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5956, Page 25

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5823, Page 268

Property Sale

Sale
$25,950
DeedBook 4860, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907