Skip to content

569-571 Bergen St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$263,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2018

Property Information

Block2659
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,478
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,600
5%
Improvement Value:$197,000
95%
Total Assessment$207,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,895+2.0%
2024$7,739-0.2%
2023$7,752-1.7%
2022$7,889+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000

To:

Sq Ft3,868DeedBook 20180, Page 72159

Property Sale

Sale
$222,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,478DeedBook 12487, Page 3553Recorded3/20/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,478DeedBook 12460, Page 1137Recorded9/30/2013

Foreclosure Case F-053548-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 6111, Page 816

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003