Skip to content

475-477 Clinton Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2018

Property Information

Block2685
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
31%
Improvement Value:$246,500
69%
Total Assessment$356,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,558+2.0%
2024$13,290-0.2%
2023$13,312-12.4%
2022$15,200+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011654-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 26702

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$190,000
DeedBook 12252, Page 8266

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 12221, Page 7712

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook 6157, Page 867

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 5481, Page 263

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$3,500
DeedBook 4517, Page 66