Skip to content

260 Chadwick Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2024

Property Information

Block2711
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,327
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,100
14%
Improvement Value:$135,600
86%
Total Assessment$157,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,997+2.0%
2024$5,879-0.2%
2023$5,889-1.7%
2022$5,993+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003151-26

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft2,597DeedBook 20220, Page 81856Recorded9/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-004509-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907