Skip to content

285 Littleton Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2023

Property Information

Block278
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,048
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
14%
Improvement Value:$193,400
86%
Total Assessment$224,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,545+2.0%
2024$8,377-0.2%
2023$8,390-1.7%
2022$8,539+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

Sq Ft6,048DeedBook 20230, Page 16049

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,032DeedBook 20180, Page 63324Recorded7/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,032DeedBook 20160, Page 90517Recorded10/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,032DeedBook 20150, Page 66750Recorded9/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-052950-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 12402, Page 571

Foreclosure Case F-059272-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000009-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 6150, Page 218

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5918, Page 318

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895