Skip to content

110 Brunswick St

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2009

Property Information

Block2803
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,094
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,900
19%
Improvement Value:$207,900
81%
Total Assessment$257,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,804+2.0%
2024$9,611-0.2%
2023$9,626-1.7%
2022$9,796+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013512-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft4,094DeedBook 12234, Page 2356

Foreclosure Case F-025598-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 12008, Page 2032

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 6301, Page 920

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000
DeedBook 4939, Page 969

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000
DeedBook 4939, Page 969