Property Sale
Sale
$2,000,000
To:
DeedBook 20240, Page 17570
To:
From:
To:
Also conveyed in this deed
1 parcelFrom:
To:
Also conveyed in this deed
1 parcelNewark, NJ 07114
| Year | Property taxes | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | +2.0% |
| 2024 | $1,584 | -0.2% |
| 2023 | $1,587 | -1.7% |
| 2022 | $1,615 | +1.0% |
To:
From:
To:
Also conveyed in this deed
1 parcelFrom:
To:
Also conveyed in this deed
1 parcelNo similar properties found nearby
Try More comps to widen the search with custom criteria.