Skip to content

56-58 Astor St

Newark, NJ 07114

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2017

Property Information

Block2808
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,000
48%
Improvement Value:$260,000
52%
Total Assessment$500,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,015+2.0%
2024$18,640-0.2%
2023$18,670-1.7%
2022$19,000+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 5934

Foreclosure Case F-000568-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000
DeedBook 12157, Page 9254

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 12038, Page 7666