Skip to content

89-91 Baldwin Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2019

Property Information

Block3004
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,660
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$14,100
5%
Improvement Value:$274,200
95%
Total Assessment$288,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,964+2.0%
2024$10,748-0.2%
2023$10,765+148.3%
2022$4,336+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft3,660DeedBook 20200, Page 4321

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,377DeedBook 20170, Page 79661Recorded9/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037013-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050158-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 5867, Page 938

Property Sale

Sale
$7,500
DeedBook 5312, Page 828

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 4870, Page 702

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897