Skip to content

822-824 S 10th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$344,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2022

Property Information

Block3005
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,614
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$14,800
8%
Improvement Value:$176,700
92%
Total Assessment$191,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,283+2.0%
2024$7,139-0.2%
2023$7,151-1.7%
2022$7,277+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$344,000

To:

Sq Ft5,614DeedBook 20221, Page 7081

Foreclosure Case F-012971-19

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-019558-10

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903