Skip to content

924 S 18th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2017

Property Information

Block3013
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,426
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,600
5%
Improvement Value:$212,600
95%
Total Assessment$224,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,526+2.0%
2024$8,358-0.2%
2023$8,372-1.7%
2022$8,520+1.0%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,426DeedBook 20170, Page 91944Recorded10/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

Sq Ft3,426DeedBook 20170, Page 7309

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,426DeedBook 20160, Page 68345Recorded8/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028925-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 12366, Page 4866

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 12309, Page 6574

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6284, Page 280

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6083, Page 54

Property Sale

Sale
$47,777
DeedBook 5439, Page 878

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 5050, Page 604

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907