Skip to content

858-860 S 18th

Newark, NJ 07108

Apartment
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2005

Property Information

Block3013
Lot96
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
32%
Improvement Value:$253,500
68%
Total Assessment$373,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,204+2.0%
2024$13,924-0.2%
2023$13,946-1.7%
2022$14,193+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003847-26

Active
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-005649-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 5439, Page 634

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 5090, Page 838

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$37,000
DeedBook 4911, Page 349