Skip to content

73-75 Hedden Terr

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$73,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2018

Property Information

Block3026
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,256
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,100
21%
Improvement Value:$136,300
79%
Total Assessment$172,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,556+2.0%
2024$6,427-0.2%
2023$6,437-1.7%
2022$6,551+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000

To:

Sq Ft3,444DeedBook 20180, Page 27885

Foreclosure Case F-017217-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 5201, Page 707

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915