Skip to content

45-47 Hedden Terr

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2022

Property Information

Block3026
Lot77
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,113
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,100
13%
Improvement Value:$233,100
87%
Total Assessment$269,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,238+2.0%
2024$10,036-0.2%
2023$10,052-1.7%
2022$10,230+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
Sq Ft3,113DeedBook 20210, Page 75339Recorded6/17/2021

Foreclosure Case F-005521-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 12357, Page 3925

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 12259, Page 6140

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 6300, Page 904

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907