Skip to content

41-43 Osborne Terr

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2022

Property Information

Block3032
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,194
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,700
12%
Improvement Value:$174,100
88%
Total Assessment$196,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,484+2.0%
2024$7,337-0.2%
2023$7,349-1.7%
2022$7,478+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft3,194DeedBook 20220, Page 86680

Foreclosure Case F-018238-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011686-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6080, Page 408

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5959, Page 757

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5808, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903