Skip to content

19-21 Nairn PlNewark, NJ 07108

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2021

Property Information

Block3039
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,659
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,600
11%
Improvement Value:$247,300
89%
Total Assessment$277,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,569+2.0%
2024$10,360+69.9%
2023$6,098-1.7%
2022$6,205+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-008651-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006373-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft2,659DeedBook 20211, Page 33471

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,725DeedBook 20210, Page 12849Recorded2/2/2021

Foreclosure Case F-006773-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-032325-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-016761-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 6152, Page 845

Property Sale

Sale
$3,125
DeedBook 5039, Page 89

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915