Skip to content

82-84 Girard PlNewark, NJ 07108

Built 1922
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$112,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 1991

Property Information

Block3041
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,068
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,600
13%
Improvement Value:$165,100
87%
Total Assessment$190,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,252+2.0%
2024$7,109-0.2%
2023$7,121-1.7%
2022$7,247+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009220-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25003534Sale Date4/7/2026

Foreclosure Case F-004329-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

To:

Sq Ft4,068DeedBook 5177, Page 408

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000
DeedBook 4918, Page 293

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922