Skip to content

5 White Ter

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2022

Property Information

Block3041
Lot123
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,121
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,400
14%
Improvement Value:$143,700
86%
Total Assessment$167,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,355+2.0%
2024$6,229-0.2%
2023$6,240-1.7%
2022$6,350+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft2,121DeedBook 20230, Page 3099

Foreclosure Case F-020361-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 5756, Page 629

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 5562, Page 893