Skip to content

25-27 Clinton Pl

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1897

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2025

Property Information

Block3043
Lot80
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,338
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
8%
Improvement Value:$223,800
92%
Total Assessment$242,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,234+2.0%
2024$9,052-0.2%
2023$9,066-1.7%
2022$9,226+32.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000
Sq Ft2,338DeedBook 20250, Page 68641Recorded11/3/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900

To:

Sq Ft2,338DeedBook 12521, Page 6984

Foreclosure Case F-011569-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12051, Page 2605

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 6194, Page 569

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897