Skip to content

17-19 Clnton Pl

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2018

Property Information

Block3043
Lot82
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF3UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,368
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
11%
Improvement Value:$187,800
89%
Total Assessment$210,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,998+2.0%
2024$7,840-0.2%
2023$7,853-1.7%
2022$7,991+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft5,594DeedBook 20180, Page 17533

Foreclosure Case F-036403-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$14,000
DeedBook 5027, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907