Skip to content

266 Leslie St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$615,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2022

Property Information

Block3063
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB4UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,012
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
12%
Improvement Value:$190,700
88%
Total Assessment$217,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,253+2.0%
2024$8,090-0.2%
2023$8,103-1.7%
2022$8,246+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000

To:

Sq Ft6,012DeedBook 20220, Page 71535

Property Sale

Sale
$337,000
Sq Ft3,340DeedBook 20220, Page 1055Recorded1/5/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008930-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,340DeedBook 20190, Page 13721Recorded2/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022027-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012257-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926