Skip to content

152 Leslie St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$330,250
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2018

Property Information

Block3065
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,598
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
11%
Improvement Value:$210,500
89%
Total Assessment$236,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,006+2.0%
2024$8,828-0.2%
2023$8,842-1.7%
2022$8,998+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,250

To:

Sq Ft3,586DeedBook 20180, Page 84598

Property Sale

Sale
$140,150
DeedBook 12337, Page 7214

Foreclosure Case F-011630-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
DeedBook 12077, Page 4130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007