Skip to content

154 Leslie St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$189,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2019

Property Information

Block3065
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,598
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
10%
Improvement Value:$227,000
90%
Total Assessment$253,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,633+2.0%
2024$9,443-0.2%
2023$9,458-1.7%
2022$9,625+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

To:

Sq Ft4,078DeedBook 20190, Page 24181

Foreclosure Case F-026248-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010690-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 12051, Page 380

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$2,500
DeedBook 5321, Page 605

Property Sale

Sale
$4,500
DeedBook 5073, Page 632