Skip to content

24-26 Beverly St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$248,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2021

Property Information

Block3076
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF3UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,969
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,800
25%
Improvement Value:$163,600
159%
Total Assessment$102,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,913+2.0%
2024$3,836-9.1%
2023$4,218+1.2%
2020$4,169+3.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

To:

Sq Ft1,969DeedBook 20211, Page 16483

Foreclosure Case F-023776-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915