Skip to content

822-828 Clinton Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$850,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2008

Property Information

Block3079
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage943
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$228,800
40%
Improvement Value:$346,200
60%
Total Assessment$575,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,867+2.0%
2024$21,436-5.3%
2023$22,643-1.7%
2022$23,043+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-062269-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

To:

Sq Ft943DeedBook 12149, Page 50

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$45,000
DeedBook 5536, Page 36

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 5217, Page 254

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$27,500

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$27,500
DeedBook 4730, Page 964