Skip to content

500-502 S 20th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2025

Property Information

Block324
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,936
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,200
19%
Improvement Value:$96,200
81%
Total Assessment$119,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,541+2.0%
2024$4,451-0.2%
2023$4,458-1.7%
2022$4,537+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 14731

Foreclosure Case F-001130-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908