Skip to content

484 S 16th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2019

Property Information

Block328
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,869
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
18%
Improvement Value:$142,200
82%
Total Assessment$173,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,598+2.0%
2024$6,468-0.2%
2023$6,478-1.7%
2022$6,593+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$46,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,869DeedBook 20180, Page 2116Recorded1/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015020-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-054456-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12170, Page 3366

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919