Skip to content

452-454 S 15thNewark, NJ 07103

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2023

Property Information

Block329
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF3UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,906
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,100
22%
Improvement Value:$116,900
78%
Total Assessment$149,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,666+2.0%
2024$5,555-0.2%
2023$5,564-1.7%
2022$5,662+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft3,906DeedBook 20230, Page 28821

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft2,256DeedBook 20220, Page 28533Recorded3/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005175-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,256DeedBook 20180, Page 89329Recorded10/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,256DeedBook 20180, Page 69541Recorded8/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036979-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 12091, Page 5240

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 6147, Page 433

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 6078, Page 531

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925