Skip to content

329-331 Elizabeth Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2024

Property Information

Block3554
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page115

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,374
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,700
7%
Improvement Value:$235,200
93%
Total Assessment$251,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,580+81.1%
2024$5,290-0.2%
2023$5,299-1.7%
2022$5,392+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000

To:

DeedBook 20240, Page 36733

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,374DeedBook 20160, Page 42499Recorded5/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,374DeedBook 20150, Page 75619Recorded10/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-019936-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$451,990

To:

DeedBook 6144, Page 469

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

DeedBook 6073, Page 830

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

To:

DeedBook 5976, Page 475

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 5865, Page 751

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908