Skip to content

486 Jelliff Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$93,700
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 1996

Property Information

Block3573
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page115

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,780
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,100
14%
Improvement Value:$119,600
86%
Total Assessment$138,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,275+2.0%
2024$5,171-0.2%
2023$5,179-1.7%
2022$5,271+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005294-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024643-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012140-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Sett-Not Sched Trial,Arbitr, Or Othr Cdr/Friend Hear Not Compl

Property Sale

Sale
$93,700

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 5409, Page 648

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$32,000
DeedBook 4846, Page 453