Skip to content

411 Jelliff Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$287,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2009

Property Information

Block3578
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,222
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
10%
Improvement Value:$191,300
90%
Total Assessment$212,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,085+2.0%
2024$7,926-0.2%
2023$7,938-1.7%
2022$8,079-6.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029334-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$287,500

To:

Sq Ft4,222DeedBook 12233, Page 8906

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$9,400
DeedBook 5568, Page 28