Skip to content

48-50 19th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2021

Property Information

Block358
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,120
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,400
20%
Improvement Value:$137,500
80%
Total Assessment$171,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,537+2.0%
2024$6,408-0.2%
2023$6,419-1.7%
2022$6,532+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,120DeedBook 20190, Page 41922Recorded5/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002316-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,600DeedBook 12546, Page 3667Recorded4/1/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,600DeedBook 12499, Page 9821Recorded6/13/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 12407, Page 9071

Foreclosure Case F-017765-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 4910, Page 400

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899