Skip to content

844 S 15th St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$45,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 1994

Property Information

Block3010
Lot74
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,831
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,000
7%
Improvement Value:$153,100
93%
Total Assessment$164,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,241+2.0%
2024$6,118-0.2%
2023$6,127-1.7%
2022$6,236+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-024098-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-045757-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

To:

Sq Ft2,831DeedBook 5325, Page 101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902