Skip to content

19 Huntington TerNewark, NJ 07112

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2015

Property Information

Block3613
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,164
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
8%
Improvement Value:$272,800
92%
Total Assessment$295,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,230+2.0%
2024$11,009-0.2%
2023$11,027-1.7%
2022$11,221+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,164DeedBook 12529, Page 6160Recorded4/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-027151-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$459,900
DeedBook 12056, Page 7556

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$33,640
DeedBook 6110, Page 246