Skip to content

11-13 Fessenden Pl

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2006

Property Information

Block3618
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,822
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,100
11%
Improvement Value:$187,000
89%
Total Assessment$210,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,990+2.0%
2024$7,833-0.2%
2023$7,845-1.7%
2022$7,984+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022945-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024691-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft4,822DeedBook 12018, Page 7789

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5392, Page 558

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922