Skip to content

410-412 Hawthorne Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$194,250
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2014

Property Information

Block3621
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,400
35%
Improvement Value:$153,700
65%
Total Assessment$235,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,941+2.0%
2024$8,765-0.2%
2023$8,779-1.7%
2022$8,934+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$194,250

To:

DeedBook 12498, Page 2323

Foreclosure Case F-006951-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6070, Page 927

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5929, Page 63

Property Sale

Sale
$162,400
DeedBook 5303, Page 345

Property Sale

Sale
$162,400
DeedBook 5303, Page 345

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4851, Page 984