Skip to content

63-69 Renner Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2021

Property Information

Block3637
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF2U.G.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,859
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
11%
Improvement Value:$231,900
89%
Total Assessment$260,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,914+2.0%
2024$9,719-0.2%
2023$9,735-1.7%
2022$9,907+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-014331-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011629-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042045-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,500
DeedBook 6065, Page 429

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$47,000
DeedBook 4872, Page 516

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907