Skip to content

55-57 Renner Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2008

Property Information

Block3637
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1U.G.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,892
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,100
14%
Improvement Value:$144,300
86%
Total Assessment$167,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,366+2.0%
2024$6,241-0.2%
2023$6,251-1.7%
2022$6,361+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017515-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft3,892DeedBook 12131, Page 3972

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 5694, Page 134

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5328, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 5272, Page 588

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919