Skip to content

905 Hunterdon StNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2022

Property Information

Block3586
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,943
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,400
7%
Improvement Value:$208,800
93%
Total Assessment$224,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,526+2.0%
2024$8,358-0.2%
2023$8,372-1.7%
2022$8,520+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft2,942DeedBook 20210, Page 69931Recorded6/4/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,942DeedBook 20190, Page 6019Recorded1/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004017-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 12351, Page 2446

Property Sale

Sale
$48,500
DeedBook 12307, Page 4

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 12019, Page 8731

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5946, Page 567

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 5251, Page 620

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500
DeedBook 5228, Page 794

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900