Skip to content

62-64 Renner Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$152,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2019

Property Information

Block3639
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2U.G.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,032
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
11%
Improvement Value:$184,800
89%
Total Assessment$207,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,884+2.0%
2024$7,728-0.2%
2023$7,741-1.7%
2022$7,877+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

To:

Sq Ft4,780DeedBook 20190, Page 10176

Foreclosure Case F-009795-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 5955, Page 263

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5951, Page 906

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 4991, Page 427

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917